fundo2.jpg

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

Sunday, May 02

* considering Brasilia, Brazil Time Zone (GMT -3)

13:00 - 14:30

TRACK 01

OPENING

CONIB's Chairman

Speaker: CLÁUDIO LOTTENBERG (Brazil)

First Secretary - Embassy of Israel in Brazil

Speaker: DAVID ATAR (Brazil)

Consul General of Israel

Speaker: ALON LAVI (Brazil/SP)

President of the National Academy of Medicine - Brazil

Speaker: RUBENS BELFORT JR (Brazil)

Head of International Division & Resource Development at Sheba Medical Center

Speaker: YOEL HAR-EVEN (Israel)

CONFERENCES:

Moderator: FABIO LAVINSKY (Brazil) 

Director of the Diagnostic Unit of the Lavinsky Ophthalmology Clinic. Professor at UNISINOS University 

The innovation's challenges in Brazil

Innovation hub ARC model

Speaker: EYAL ZIMLICHMAN (Israel) 

Deputy Director General, Chief Information Officer & Chief Medical Doctor at Sheba Medical Center

14:30 - 15:15

TRACK 02

TELEMEDICINE + HOME HOSPITALIZATION - ISRAEL

Coordinator: ROBERTO NUNES UMPIERRE (Brazil) 

General Coordinator of the TelessaúdeRS-UFRGS and Head of the Outpatient Service of Hospital de Clínicas de Porto Alegre

Sheba Beyond Virtual Hospital

Speaker: GALIA BARKAI (Israel)

General director of Sheba Beyond virtual hospital, Sheba Medical Center

15:15 - 15:25

Break

15:25 - 16:30

TRACK 03

AI SOLUTIONS FOR DIAGNOSIS AND OB-GYN (FEM TECH)

Coordinator: LUÍS LAMB (Brazil)

Secretary of Innovation, Science and Technology - RS

Artificial Intelligence in the labor and delivery ward

Speaker: AVI TSUR (Israel) 

Director of the Women’s Health Innovation Center at Sheba Medical Center. Obstetrician and Gynecologist

The Impact of Real World Data (RWD) on Clinical Practice

Speaker: CLÁUDIO FERRARI (Brazil) 

Director of Communications at D'Or Research and Teaching Institute

Discussion

Debater: SANDRO JOSE RIGO (Brazil) 

Dean of the UNISINOS Polytechnic School 

Debater: BRUNO HOCHHEGGER (Brazil) 

Medical Coordinator of the Image Center of HSL/PUCRS and the Molecular Image Center of INSCER-PUCRS

16:30 - 16:40

Break

16:40 - 17:20

TRACK 04

THE STATE OF THE ART IN BRAZIL

Coordinator: GERALDO PEREIRA JOTZ (Brazil)

Dean of Innovation and Institutional Relations - UFRGS

Telemedicine and Telehealth

Speaker: CHAO LUNG WEN (Brazil)

Head of the Telemedicine Discipline at USP Medical School

Digital Health: Expanding access to health

Speaker: EDUARDO CORDIOLI (Brazil)

Medical Manager - Telemedicine Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein

17:20 - 18:20

SESSION

HEALTH INNOVATION ECOSYSTEM IN BRAZIL

ERETZBio

Speaker: RODRIGO BORNHAUSEN DEMARCH (Brazil) 

Innovation Director Eretz.bio - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein

Tecnopuc

Speaker: JORGE AUDY (Brazil) 

Superintendent of Innovation and Development at PUC Rio Grande do Sul (Tecnopuc)

UNIFESP

Speaker: PAULO SCHOR (Brazil) 

Innovation and Research Director at UNIFESP

Institutes of Radiology (InRad) and Innovation (InovaHC) - HC-FMUSP

Speaker: GIOVANNI GUIDO CERRI (Brazil)

Chairman of the Boards of the Institutes of Radiology (InRad) and Innovation (InovaHC) - Hospital das Clínicas, FMUSP

Monday, May 03

* considering Brasilia, Brazil Time Zone (GMT -3)

13:00 - 13:50

SESSION

START-UPS CASES

Pre-symposium ARC (Accelerate Redesign Collaborate) - Innovation Cases

13:50 - 14:50

TRACK 05

CARDIOLOGICAL AND NEUROVASCULAR REAHABILITATION REMOTE FOLLOW-UP

Coordinator: MARCELO QUEIROGA (Brazil)

President of the Brazilian Society of Cardiology - SBC

Cardiological rehabilitation remote follow-up

Speaker: ROBERT KLEMPFNER (Israel)

Director of the Israeli Center for Cardiovascular Research and Scientific - Director of the ARC Innovation Center at Sheba Medical Center, Tel Hashomer

Changing people's lives, creating stroke care systems across the world

Speaker: SHEILA MARTINS (Brazil) 

President-elect - World Stroke Organization

14:50 - 15:00

Break

15:00 - 16:00

TRACK 06

TELEMEDICINE TECHNOLOGIES FOR THE ELDERLY

Coordinator: HENRI CHAZAN (Brazil)

President of the Hospitals and Clinics of Porto Alegre Syndicate (SINDIHOSPA)

Telemedicine technologies for the elderly - Israel

Speaker: GAD SEGAL (Israel) 

Head of Internal Medicine Department "T" at Sheba Medical Center

Telemedicine technologies for the elderly - Brazil

Speaker: CARLOS ANDRÉ UEHARA (Brazil) 

President of the Brazilian Society of Geriatrics and Gerontology (SBGG)

16:00 - 17:00

TRACK 07

FUTURE PATIENT'S ROOM 2030

Coordinator: NADINE OLIVEIRA CLAUSELL (Brazil)

Chief Executive Officer of Hospital de Clínicas de Porto Alegre

Future patient's room - 2030: Israel

Speaker: AVNER HALPERIN (Israel)

Head of Global ARC & Sheba Tel HaShomer City of Health

Future patient's room - 2030: Brazil

Speaker: FABIO ANDRADE (Brazil) 

Chief Innovation Officer / Chief Analytics Officer - Rede D'Or São Luiz

17:00 - 17:40

KEYNOTE LECTURE

The future of innovation in the Start-up Nation and its impact on Healthcare

17:40 - 17:50

Break

17:50 - 18:50

SESSION

START-UPS CASES

Pre-symposium ARC (Accelerate Redesign Collaborate) - Innovation Cases

Telemedicine and Covid-19 primary care. Real life experience with 100 patients in the city of São Paulo

Speaker: MORTON A. SCHEINBERG (Brazil)

Internist Rheumatology Immunology - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein

Speaker: MICHELLE CHECHTER (Brazil)

Gynecologist and Obstetrician - Specialist in Pathology of the Lower Genital Tract and High-Risk Pregnancy

18:50 - 19:50

CLOSING

SHARED CONFERENCE

Brazilian and Israeli Health Systems: what one can learn from the other's experience

Moderator: FABIO LAVINSKY (Brazil)

Director of the Diagnostic Unit of the Lavinsky Ophthalmology Clinic. Professor at UNISINOS University

Speaker: ERNO HARZHEIM (Brazil) 

Creator of Telehealth RS-UFRGS: Telemedicine and Health Innovations

Promoted by:

International Scientific Partner:

Institutional Support:

Inna.png

Scientific Content Management:

Management:

Platform: